bug spads/spring/ba ?

bug spads/spring/ba ?

Discuss your problems with the latest release of the engine here. Problems with games, maps or other utilities belong in their respective forums.

Moderators: Moderators, Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
albator
Posts: 866
Joined: 14 Jan 2009, 14:20

bug spads/spring/ba ?

Post by albator »

After games on Ace V serveur, we need to call a votestop even the game is over

http://replays.springrts.com/replay/d8a ... 179b8f899/
0 x

User avatar
Silentwings
Moderator
Posts: 3619
Joined: 25 Oct 2008, 00:23

Re: bug spads/spring/ba ?

Post by Silentwings »

Spads, I think. TERA and ACE have same problem, although not every game.
0 x

User avatar
Forboding Angel
Evolution RTS Developer
Posts: 14630
Joined: 17 Nov 2005, 02:43

Re: bug spads/spring/ba ?

Post by Forboding Angel »

Doesn't happen on my spads hosts. Might be something to do with their custom setup?
0 x

zerver
Spring Developer
Posts: 1358
Joined: 16 Dec 2006, 20:59

Re: bug spads/spring/ba ?

Post by zerver »

0 x

Post Reply

Return to “Help & Bugs”