Context Build Widget

Context Build Widget

Discuss your problems with the latest release of the engine here. Problems with games, maps or other utilities belong in their respective forums.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Gouken
Posts: 35
Joined: 18 Aug 2010, 22:55

Context Build Widget

Post by Gouken »

When I'm trying to build solar and wind with this widget activated, it keeps rapidly changing between solar and wind and it makes it very hard to place what I want to place

It fails with both key binds and clicking menu
Only tested in BA mod

It seems to act up when I build near to hills I think
0 x

User avatar
hoijui
Former Engine Dev
Posts: 4344
Joined: 22 Sep 2007, 09:51

Re: Context Build Widget

Post by hoijui »

that is the intended behavior of this widget. it builds what can be built.
just disable it when you do not want that.
0 x

Gouken
Posts: 35
Joined: 18 Aug 2010, 22:55

Re: Context Build Widget

Post by Gouken »

its intended behavior is to rapidly change between wind and solar?

make a version without this 'feature' plx
0 x

Post Reply

Return to “Help & Bugs”